Day |
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Record |
Tuesday |
1/27 |
Palomar |
Cypress |
L 2-5 |
0-1 |
Thursday |
1/29 |
Allan Hancock |
Cypress |
W 16-5 |
1-1 |
Friday |
1/30 |
San Diego Mesa |
San Diego State |
W 11-3 |
2-1 |
Saturday |
1/31 |
Allan Hancock |
Cypress |
L 5-6 |
2-2 |
Tuesday |
2/3 |
Cuesta |
Cypress |
W 7-4 |
3-2 |
Thursday |
2/5 |
Compton |
College of the Desert |
W 13-5 |
4-2 |
Friday |
2/6 |
San Bernardino |
College of the Desert |
W 11-6 |
5-2 |
Saturday |
2/7 |
College of the Desert |
College of the Desert |
W 6-5 |
6-2 |
Tuesday |
2/10 |
San Diego Mesa |
Cypress |
W 15-7 |
7-2 |
Saturday |
2/14 |
Chaffey |
Cypress |
L 6-7 |
7-3 |
Wednesday |
2/18 |
Porterville |
Cypress |
W 11-6 |
8-3 |
Friday |
2/20 |
Miami Dade |
Southern Nevada |
L 2-8 |
8-4 |
Saturday |
2/21 |
Salt Lake City |
Southern Nevada |
W 9-2 |
9-4 |
Sunday |
2/22 |
Southern Nevada |
Southern Nevada |
L 13-16 |
9-5 |
Tuesday |
2/24 |
Antelope Valley |
Cypress |
W 17-6 |
10-5 |
Thursday |
2/26 |
*Orange Coast |
Cypress |
W 5-3 |
11-5, 1-0 |
Saturday |
2/28 |
*Santa Ana |
Santa Ana |
W 11-10 |
12-5, 2-0 |
Tuesday |
3/3 |
*Irvine Valley |
Cypress |
W 8-5 |
13-5, 3-0 |
Thursday |
3/5 |
*Golden West |
Cypress |
W 9-8 |
14-5, 4-0 |
Saturday |
3/7 |
*Fullerton |
Cypress |
W 12-6 |
15-5, 5-0 |
Tuesday |
3/10 |
*Saddleback |
Saddleback |
L 1-7 |
15-6, 5-1 |
Thursday |
3/12 |
*Riverside |
Riverside |
W 20-5 |
16-6, 6-1 |
Friday |
3/13 |
Long Beach City |
Cypress |
W 6-1 |
17-6 |
Tuesday |
3/17 |
*Orange Coast |
Orange Coast |
L 2-10 |
17-7, 6-2 |
Thursday |
3/19 |
*Orange Coast |
Cypress |
L 7-9 |
17-8, 6-3 |
Saturday |
3/21 |
*Santa Ana |
Cypress |
L 1-3 |
17-9, 6-4 |
Tuesday |
3/24 |
*Santa Ana |
Santa Ana |
W 6-5 |
18-9, 7-4 |
Thursday |
3/26 |
*Irvine Valley |
Irvine Valley |
W 4-2 |
19-9, 8-4 |
Saturday |
3/28 |
*Irvine Valley |
Cypress |
W 4-2 |
20-9, 9-4 |
Tuesday |
3/31 |
*Golden West |
Golden West |
W 8-1 |
21-9, 10-4 |
Thursday |
4/2 |
*Golden West |
Cypress |
W 8-3 |
22-9, 11-4 |
Tuesday |
4/7 |
Canyons |
Canyons |
L 9-12 |
22-10 |
Wednesday |
4/8 |
Cuesta |
Cuesta |
L 5-11 |
22-11 |
Thursday |
4/9 |
Fresno |
Cal Poly SLO |
W 2-0 |
23-11 |
Tuesday |
4/14 |
*Fullerton |
Fullerton |
W 6-5 (13) |
24-11, 12-4 |
Thursday |
4/16 |
*Fullerton |
Cypress |
W 13-5 (13) |
25-11, 13-4 |
Saturday |
4/18 |
*Saddleback |
Cypress |
L 10-11 |
25-12, 13-5 |
Tuesday |
4/21 |
*Saddleback |
Saddleback |
L 1-3 |
25-13, 13-6 |
Thursday |
4/23 |
*Riverside |
Cypress |
L 2-7 |
25-14, 13-7 |
Saturday |
4/25 |
*Riverside |
Riverside |
W 11-4 |
26-14, 14-7 |
Tuesday |
4/28 |
OEC Mini-Tournament - Riverside |
Cypress |
W 6-3 |
27-14, 15-7 |
Thursday |
4/30 |
OEC Mini-Tournament - Fullerton |
Fullerton |
W 17-9 |
28-14, 16-7 |
Friday |
5/1 |
OEC Mini Tournament - Santa Ana |
Cypress |
W 6-3 |
29-14, 17-7 |
Friday |
5/8 |
Regionals - Allan Hancock |
Cypress |
W 10-3 |
30-14 |
Saturday |
5/9 |
Regionals - Allan Hancock |
Cypress |
W 11-3 |
31-14 |
Friday |
5/15 |
Super Regionals - Mt. San Jacinto |
Orange Coast |
W 6-0 |
32-14 |
Saturday |
5/16 |
Super Regionals - Orange Coast |
Orange Coast |
L 3-11 |
32-15 |
Saturday |
5/16 |
Super Regionals - Mt. San Jacinto |
Orange Coast |
L 9-10 |
32-16 |
* indicates Orange Empire Conference Games